Concerts


ON REPREND...

So/dim 08.09.2019 ab 17h
LAURA SCHULER SOLO

website
GAMUT KOLLEKTIV

Silvan Schmid (trp), Tapiwa Svosve (asax), Tobias Pfister (tsax), Philipp Eden (p), Vojko Huter (guit), Xaver Rüegg (b), Paul Amereller (dr) - website

So/dim 27.10.2019 ab 17h
WOODOOISM

Linus Amstad (Altsaxophon), Florian Weiss (Posaune und Komposition), Valentin v. Fischer (Kontrabass), Philipp Leibundgut (Schlagzeug) - website
NUCLEONS

Franziska Baumann (voice), Sebastian Rotzler (doublebass), Emmanuel Künzi (drums) - soundcloud

So/dim 24.11.2019 ab 17h
TERMITES

Elio Amberg (saxophone), Sara Käser (violoncello), David Meier (drums), Jan Schlegel (E-Bass) - soundcloud
TRIO LORIOT/HÜBSCH/COSTA

Frantz Loriot (viola), Carlo Costa (percussion), Carl Ludwig Hübsch (clarinet) - soundcloud

So/dim 08.12.2019 ab 17h
MR.SCHUETZ

Martin Schütz (cello)
NU DAG

Karoline Espås (vocals), Lotta-Maria Pitkänen (violin), Raphael Heggendorn (cello), Sebastian Hirsig (piano), Chili Romer (saxophone, vocals, composition) - website

So/dim 19.01.2020 ab 17h
FUSSY DUCK SEXTET

Robin Antunes (Violine), Guillaume Guedin (Altosax), Florian Weiss (Posaune), Leandro Irarragorri (Piano), Daisy George (Bass), Baptiste Dolt (drums) - video
META ZERO - CD Release Tour

Rafael Schilt (Saxophon), Dave Gisler (Guitar), Raphael Walser (Bass), Samir Böhringer (Drums / Comp.) - soundcloud

So/dim 16.02.2020 ab 17h
TRIO MEIER/HANES/AMBERG

David Meier( drums), Simon Hanes(electric bass), Elio Amberg (tenor saxophone) - soundcloud
- to be announced


So/dim 15.03.2020 ab 17h
TRIO WEBER / ERB / KÜNZI

Christian Weber(Kontrabass), Christoph Erb (Saxophon), Emmanuel Künzi (Schlagzeug)
- to be announced



2019
30.06.2019 AMBERG/EDEN/WEBER/AMERELLER

Elio Amberg, Philipp Eden, Christian Weber, Paul Amereller
16.06.2019 KOCH / LORIOT / STOFFNER

Hans Koch, Frantz Loriot, Flo Stoffner
09.06.2019 TAPIWA SVOSVE SOLO
31.05.2019 THANDI NTULI QUARTET

Thandi Ntuli, Shane Cooper, Benedikt Reising, Paul Amereller
30.05.2019 ZUGABE

Dario Fariello, Mika Szafirowski, Alex Riva
12.05.2019 NACHTSCHATTENGERÄUSCHE

Nicolas Wolf, Lukas Briner // video
05.05.2019 KUMO

Brooks Giger, Jean-Jacques Pedretti, Emmanuel Künzi
28.04.2019 DAS SELTENE ORCHESTER

Laura Schuler, Sebastian Lötscher, Julia Rüffert, Raphael Heggendorn, Nayan Stalder, Silvan Jeger, Lukas Rutzen, Fabian Baur, Jaronas Höhener,
Araxi Karnusian, Alejandra Martin, Chili Romer

14.04.2019 MEIER/LANDOLT

David Meier, Ramon Landolt
02.04.2019 THANDI NTULI QUINTET

Thandi Ntuli, Sphelelo Mazibuko, Shane Cooper, Keenan Ahrends, Benedikt Reising
24.02.2019 ERGOD DUO and GUEST

Richard Scott, Tapiwa Svosve, Christian Weber
20.01.2019 HUM

Silvan Schmid, Jedrzej Lagodzinski,
Nataniel Edelman, Max Santner


2018
18.12.2018 TROIS IMAGINAIRES

Anatole Buccella, Pino Zortea, Samir Böhringer // video by artimp (notyetworking)
07.10.2018 DAY AND TAXI

Christoph Gallio, Silvan Jeger, Gerry Hemingway
20.05.2018 DISTRICT FIVE

Xaver Rüegg, Tapiwa Svosve,
Paul Amereller, Vojko Huter

26.03.2018 Brigitte Fatton and guests

Brigitte Fatton, Markus Niederhauser, Gérard Schlotz, Erzebeth Barnacz, Rolf-Dieter Gangl
18.03.2018 Hans Koch Trio

Hans Koch, Jenas Kocher, Gaudenz Badrutt
11.03.2018 -<•>^.•-s-^

Vincent Glanzmann
04.03.2018 1001 Knights

Tapiwa Svosve, Mark Pasquesi
17.02.2018 ANITRA

Anatole Buccella, Felix Tvedegaard Heim,
Moritz Köther, Martina Brodolini

07.02.2018 EDDIE PREVOST QUARTET

Eddie Prévost, Silvan Schmid,
Richard Scott, Tapiwa Svovse

04.02.2018 COLD VOODOO

Silvan Jeger, Tobias Meier
14.01.2018 KONTRABASSTRIO

Silvan Jeger, Fridolin Blumer, Martin Wyss // video


2017
01.10.2017 DIFFICULT TREE

Silvan Jeger, Silvan Schmid,
Frantz Loriot, Vincent Glanzmann

25.06.2017 Hans Koch, Tapiwa Svosve

impro


2016
24.11.2016 GRAHAM DUNNING TOUR

Graham Dunning, Tapiwa Svosve, Sascha Brosamer